Al Ahly Al Ittihad Al Masry Arab Contractors Gouna ENPPI Hodood Ismaily Petrojet Smouha Wadi Degla Zamalek Arsenal FC Basel Hull City AS Roma Lierse SK SC Braga Nacional Madeira Sporting Lisbon

Draw for the Egypt Cup qualifying round held

By
Posted on November 19, 2014

Egyptian FAThe draw of the first qualifying round of the was held on Wednesday in the presence of Hamada El Masry, board member of the Egyptian Football Federation and chairman of the competition.

The draw also was attended by chairman of the Third Division Shabaan Bastawy along with representatives of and D respectively.

The draw resulted in the following encounters:

Cairo Group:

– Aviation X Heliopolis Housing

-El Masry El Qahery X ESCO

-Heliopolis X Planes Factory

-Tarbia Wa Ta’alem X Helwan

-Manshyet Naser X El Marg

-Manshyet Helwan X El Maadi and El Yaacht

-El Haded We El Solb X Bay

Giza Group:

-Bolaq El daqror X El Baragel

-El Badrashen X Ahly Bank

-6 October X El Ayaat

-El Seed X Bashatel

-Ceramica Celopatra X Osyem

El Kalyoubia Group:

-Labor Organization X Shobra El Kheima

-Shabab Tokh X El Kanatar

-Matar X Sudanese Etihad

-Mostorod Youth X Bay

El Dakahleya Group:

-Semad Talkha X Badway Youth

-El Matariah X Dakahleya Waters

-Talkha X Old Bermbal

-Senbelawyen X El Shaal and Mansheya

– El Amir X Menya Samanod

-Aga X Met Ghamr

-El Omal X Bay

Sharkia Group:

-Derb Negm X Abo Kbeer

-El Azizeya X Kafr Saqr

-Faqous X Bay

Ismalia Group:

-Kantara Gharb X Abo Khalifa

– Baldyet Ismalia X El Tal El Kbeer

Suez Group:

-Borto X Ghazl El Suez

-Ganoub Sinai X Nouba in Suez

Port Said Group:

-El Maaref X El Rebat Wa El Anwar

– Ghazl Portsaid X El Zohor

Gharbia Group:

-Qahafa X Zefta Youth Center

-El Mahala OYuth Center X Mahala Hassan Youth Center

-Othmanon Tanta X El Santa

-Coca Cola X Samond

-Tanta’s Workers X Tant’s Muslim Youth

-Shabab And Baraem Egypt X Zefta

Monofeya Group:

Kafr El Sheikh Ibrahim X Berket El Sabae

-Nogogm Bel Sadat X El Sadat

-Ghazl Shebin X Met Khalf

-Arab Raml X Met Khaqan

-Monof X Ashmon

– Watani Shebein X Bay

Behira Group:

-Abo El Matamer Youth Center X Hosh Eissa

-Badr Youth Center X Badr Club

-Shobrakheit X Eitay El barod Youth Center

-Bolin Youth Center X Rashid City

-El Mahmoudia Youth Center X Bay

Alexandria Group:

-El Mamoura X El Montazah

-El Teram X El Amreya

– Abna El Sawahil X Baheg

-Sporting X El Qabary Youth Center

Matrouh Group:

-El Gezira Matrouh X El Hamam Youth Center

-Zohor Matrouh X Horrya in Daba’a

-El Sad Matroh X El Hilal Youth Center Matroh

Domyat Group:

-Kafr Saad X El Rawda Youth Center

-El Zara’a X Kahraba Domyat

-Met Kholy X Farskor Youth Center

-El Shoara Youth Center X Ras El Bar

Kafr El Sheikh Group:

-Qelin Youth Center X Qelin

-Sidi Salem X Tahrir Fowa

-Baltim X Beila

-El Zafaran X Desok

North Sinai Group:

– 6 October Be’er El Abd X Be’er El Abd Youth Center

-El Arish X Etihad Shamal Sinai

-Abi Saql X El Nasr in Arish

-Sinai Star X Raba’a Youth Center

Red Sea Group:

-Hurghada X Safaga Muslim Youth

-Ras Ghareb X El Koseyer Youth Muslims

-Omar Ebn El Khattab Safagaa X Hurghada Muslim Youth

-The Beach Safaga X El Koseyer

Group:

-Blana X Wadi El Nile Aswan

-Sokar Edfo X Shams Aswan

-El hosaya We El Haqrot X Gharb Aswan

-El Gomhorya Bedraw X Edfo Youth Center

-Shab Ko Mombo X Bay

Qena Group:

-Qoss X Qaft

-Farsout Workers X Qena

Souhag Group:

-Dar El Sallam Youth Center X Akhmeim

-Hilal Sahel Tahta X El Eisrat

El Wadi El Gadid Group:

-Paris X El Wadi El Group

-Makah El Mokarama X Kharaga Muslim Youth

Assyout Group:

-Manfalot X Aboteg

-Sodfa X El Bedary

-Assyut Muslim Youth X El Kosseya

-Dayrot X El Walidia

-Abnob Youth Center X El Kowseya Youth Center

El Minya Group:

-Malawy X Matai Youth Center

-El Minia Transportatoin X El Minia Muslim Youth

-El Adwa Youth Center X Bergaia Youth Center

-El Qeis Youth Center X Maghagha

-Dermoas X Bay

Beni Suef Group:

-El Wosta Youth X Nasser Youth

-Beia Youth Center X Bay

El Fayoum Group:

-Hilal Ebshoy X Matar Tares

-Senoras Youth center X Aeobsa

-Etsa Youth Center X El Obour Kasr Rashwan

-El Shawshna X Ebshoy

-Shaban Naser El Fayoum X Qalhana Youth Center

-El Fayoum Youth Center X Bay

Luxor Group:

-Esna Muslim Youth X Esna Salam Youth Center

-El Salam Club Esna X Bay

 It is also worth mentioning that Zamalek are the reigning champions, after defeating Smouha in the final courtesy of Hazem Emam’s goal towards the end of the game.

0 Comments

Leave a Reply